THE PDCS SPICE All-STARS Cheerleaders

Paige's Dance and Cheer Studio host the SPiCE All-Stars Cheerleaders. We are one of the largest gyms in Acadiana with United States All Star Federation (USASF) certification. We've had 10 years of solid success and our teams have earned numerous top placements, National titles and special recognition awards.


Our 2018-2019 Information packet and team expectations are now available, click the links below for more information about joining our family!



  • Includes a brief description of our program, USASF guidelines, team options and pricing along with FAQ section.

  • Outlines all policies and expectations of the Spice All-Stars program. Everyone signing up for team tryouts must agree to these upon registration.

  • Our team placement date has passed but you may still schedule a private evaluation with one of our coaches to join our 2018-2019 teams! Click the link above to register today!

OUR TEAMS

SHOW TEAMS

Tiny - JEWELS

Mini - GEMS


ALL-STAR PREP TEAMS

Mini Lvl 1 - PEARLS

Junior Lvl1 - PEARLS


ALL-STAR LEVEL 1 TEAMS

Tiny - TOPAZ

Mini - AQUA

Youth - RUBIES

Junior - JADE


ALL-STAR LEVEL 2 TEAMS

Mini - CORAL

Youth - AMBER

Senior - SAPPHIRE


ALL-STAR LEVEL 3 TEAMS

Youth - COBALT

Junior - AMETHYST

Senior - SILVER

Senior Coed - ONYX


ALL-STAR LEVEL 4 TEAMS

Senior 4.2 - DIAMONDS

Senior 4 Coed - PLATINUM

2017 - 2018 season awards

CHEER AMERICA Holiday Championship12/10

  • Team Coral - Second Place and a bid to THE ONE Finals
  • Team Amber - Second Place and a bid to THE ONE Finals
  • Team Jade - Overall Level First Place Champions, Championship Rings and a PAID bid to THE ONE Finals
  • Team Amethyst - First Place and a bid to THE ONE Finals
  • Team Silver - Third Place with ZERO Deductions and a bid to THE ONE Finals


MARDI GRAS NATIONALS EXTRAVAGANZA 1/13

  • Team Jewels - First time on the mat this season with many new tumbling skills and HIT ZERO!!
  • Team Pearls - First competition and we are so proud of their performance
  • Team Jade - .4 away from being the highest scoring D2 Level 1 team
  • Team Coral - HIT ZERO among the toughest Mini Level 2 competition
  • Team Amber - Placed 3rd in a very competitive division and received high marks for stunt and tumble difficulty
  • Team Amethyst - Amazing effort by a seasoned team with a new flyer! One deduction away from a D2 bid!
  • Team Silver - This team HIT ZERO and earned a second place in their division


JAMFEST BILOXI BASH 2/03

  • Team Jade - Third Place
  • Team Coral - Third Place
  • Team Amber - Second Place
  • Team Amethyst - First Place and earned a bid to the D2 Summit in Orlando
  • Team Silver - Second Place


CHEERSPORT NATIONALS 2/17-18 - One of the Nation's largest competitions

  • Team Coral - Zero Deduction performance and 2nd in their division
  • Team Amethyst - 7th place
  • Team Silver - Zero Deduction Performance and 6th place.


THE AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS: AMERICAN COASTAL 3/10-11

  • Team Coral  - Zero Deduction performance and Silver Championship
  • Team Jade - Superior Award
  • Team Amber - Zero Deduction Performance and Silver Championship
  • Team Amethyst - Superior Award
  • Team Silver - Bronze Championship



VICTORY ATHLETICS TRINITY CLASSIC 3/17

  • Team Jewels - Our smallest athletes gave a performance that the crowd loved
  • Team Pearls - Scored in the Top 3 and earned a bid to The ONE Cheer and Dance Finals


CHEERSPORT BATON ROUGE GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP 3/24

  • Team Jewels - Great performance from our youngest group of athletes as an exhibition team. So proud of their growth this year!!
  • Team Pearls - Solid Performance from our All-Star Prep team! 
  • Team Coral - Second Place, US Finals Bid
  • Team Jade - Third Place , US Finals Bid
  • Team Amber - First Place, Grand Champions, US Finals Bid
  • Team Amethyst - Second Place, US Finals Bid
  • Team Silver - First Place, Grand Champions, US Finals Bid


2016-2017 SEASON Awards:

Cheer America Ultimate Platinum Championship 12/11

  • Team Aqua - 3rd Place
  • Team Jade - 4th Place
  • Team Amber  - 2nd Place
  • Team Coral - 1st Place
  • Team Cobalt - 1st Place
  • Team Silver - 2nd Place
  • 5 Bids to "The ONE: Cheer and Dance Finals"
  • Overall "Spirit Award"


WSA: New Orleans 1/15/2017

  • Team Aqua - 1st Place
  • Team Coral - 1st Place
  • Team Jade - 1st Place
  • Team Cobalt - 1st Place
  • Team Amber - 1st Place, Best Building Award, Most Creative Award, High Point Champions of All Level 2 Teams and an exclusive invitation to the LEVEL LEGENDS event!
  • Team Silver - 1st Place
  • Team Pearls - 2nd Place
  • Team Jewels - Great Job from our non competitive show team


WSA: VIP Lafayette 2/18/2017

  • Team Aqua - 2nd Place and Specialty Award of Best Tumbling of All Level 1 Teams
  • Team Jade - 1st Place, Zero Deductions and Specialty Award of Most Creative of All
  • Team Silver - 3rd place and Specialty Award of Most Creative and Best Building of All
  • Team Coral - 1st Place, Zero Deductions and Specialty Award of Most Creative of all
  • Team Pearls - 2nd Place
  • Team Cobalt - 2nd Place
  • Team Amber - 2nd Place
  • Team Jewels - Adorable performance from our show team with lots of progression of ability! 


NCA: All-Star Nationals Dallas 2/25/17-2/26/17

  • Team Silver - Ranked Top 10 in the Nation
  • Team Cobalt - One of the TOP SCORING D2 Level 3 Small Youth Programs in the Nation


WSA Grand Nationals New Orleans 3/11/17-3/12/17

  • Team Aqua - 4th Place and performed both days at Zero Deductions
  • Team Coral  - 1st Place and Grand Nationals Champions for Mini Level 2
  • Team Cobalt - 1st Place and Grand Nationals Champions for Youth Level 3
  • Team Amber - 1st Place and Grand Nationals Champions for Youth Level 2
  • Team Jade - 3rd Place and performed both days at Zero Deductions
  • Team Silver - 2nd Place in D2 Level 3 Small Senior


CheerSport Baton Rouge National Championship 3/25/17

  • Team Aqua - 1st Place
  • Team Amber - 2nd Place
  • Team Jade - 1st Place and Zero Deductions
  • Team Silver - 1st Place
  • Team Coral - 1st Place and Zero Deductions
  • Team Cobalt - 2nd Place
  • Team Pearls - Great performance from our Prep Team
  • Team Jewels - Our Show Team athletes were adorable!


2015 - 2016 Season Awards:


Cheer America Championship 12/13/2016

  • Team Topaz - 1st place and Best Tumbling and Zero Deductions
  • Team Jade - 3rd place within fractions of a point!
  • Team Amber - 1st Place and Zero Deductions
  • Team Amethyst - 1st Place
  • Team Diamond - 1st place and Best Tumbling and Zero Deductions
  • Competition wide "Spirit Award"
  • 4 Bids to "The ONE: Cheer and Dance Finals"

WSA: VIP 01/24/2016

  • Team Jewels - First show performance of the season - they did GREAT!!
  • Team Topaz - 2nd place and Zero Deductions
  • Team Jade - 3rd Place
  • Team Amber - 2nd Place
  • Team Amethyst - 5th Place
  • Team Diamond - 2nd Place

Victory: Kickin' It For Kids 02/27/2016

  • Team Jewels - First place Exhibition Team
  • Team Topaz - First Place
  • Team Jade - First Place and Overall High Point Champions of all Level 1 Teams, Paid Bid to Beach Nationals
  • Team Amber - First Place and Overall High Point Champions of all Level 2 Teams and Overall Highest Score of the entire event! Paid Bid to Beach Nationals
  • Team Amethyst - Second Place in a very tight division
  • Team Diamond - First Place and Overall High Score Division Champions

JAMFest: The CAJUNJam 03/05/2016

  • Team Jewels - First Place Exhibition Team
  • Team Topaz - First Place
  • Team Jade - First Place
  • Team Amber - Fourth Place (due to an illegality) but earned a Paid Bid to the US Finals
  • Team Amethyst - Second Place and the Sportsmanship Award
  • Team Diamond - Could not attend

WSA Grand Nationals 03/19 - 03/20/2016

  • Team Topaz - Bid to The One Finals, First Place, Highest Score all Tiny Level 1 teams and 2016 Tiny Level 1 Grand National Champions
  • Team Jade - Bid to The One Finals, First Place, Highest Score of all Junior Level 1 teams and 2016 Junior Level 1 Grand National Champions
  • Team Amber - Bid to The ONE Finals, First Place, Top 5 of all Level 2 teams and Youth Level 2 Grand Nationals Champions
  • Team Amethyst - Fifth Place among tough competition - proud of this team!!
  • Team Diamond - Bid to The One Finals and Top 3 in their 6 team division

Emerald Coast Allstar Nationals - 04/23 - 24/2016

  • Team Jade - Full Paid Bid Attendance, Second Place

The ONE Finals - 04/29 - 05/01/2016

  • Team Topaz - Zero Deductions x2, First Place Tiny Level 1, Moving on to the National Virtual Finals
  • Team Jade - Zero Deductions and 7th place
  • Team Amber - Zero Deductions and 4th place
  • Team Amethyst - 3rd place
  • Team Diamond - First Place Senior CoEd Level 4.2 , Moving on to the National Virtual Finals

The ONE Virtual National Finals Championship - 05/14/2016

  • Team Topaz - Ranked 2nd Place in National level competition
  • Team Diamond - Ranked 4th Place in National level competition